THE EUROPEAN FINALISTS 2002

 

Juniors Masters Miss Figure II
1 Nikos Michailidis
2 Andreas Apostolakis 
3 Tom De Groof
4 Rene Schmidt 
5 Vasilis Galatsis 
 
Greece
Greece
Belgium
Germany
Greece
 





1 John Citrone 
2 Rob Van Der Dussen
3 John Roberts 
4 Eugenio Spigno
5 Ralph Heuckeroth
6 Patrick De Wiest
UK
Holland
UK
Italy
Germany
Belgium

|
|
|
|
|
1 Nanda Grunneweg
2 Lorena Bucci
3 Romina Paoli
4 Julie Waite
5 Christel Van Even
6 Afrodite Kokinu
IHolland
Italy
Austria
UK
Belgium
Greece







Miss Figure I Miss Physique MR. CLASS IV
1 Silvie Esmenjaud
2 Victoria Zabourdiaeva
3 Lynn Harrison
4 Marie Pierre Ripert
5 Jolanda Mol
6 Edyta Kanczynska
France
Russia
UK
France
Holland
Italy
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Gabriele Heidecker
2 Sandra Watershoot
3 Annette Trumpa
4 Marjolein Schilperoord
5 Galina Podolneva
6 Desiree Dumpel
Germany
Belgium
Germany
Holland
Russia
Holland
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Kamal Elgargni
2 Glenn Waterval
3 Antonio Trovato
4 Mohamed Faroukh
5 Janny Barents
6 Sergiy Sikach
UK
Holland
Italy
Sweden
Holland
Ukraine








MR. CLASS III MR. CLASS II MR. CLASS I
1 Neset Icli
2 Jörg Fuchs
3 Hans Peter Rubner
4 Flavio Passerini
5 Christian Klee
6 Rick Burnet
Holland
Germany
Switzerland
Italy
Austria
Holland
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Eric Overdevest
2 Sergiy Dukhota
3 Robert Ammersdorfer
4 Eddy Wilson
5 Tatsos Minidis
6 Ralf Bertram
Holland
Ukraine
Holland
Holland
Greece
Germany
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Mikhail Bekoev
2 Hedwig Barden
3 Mario Hemmer
4 Alessandro Grassi
5 Oliver Adzievski
6 Ralf Domke
Ukraine
Holland
Austria
Italy
Skopie
Germany









 
THE WORLD FINALISTS 2002

 
Juniors Masters Miss Figure II
1 Ricardo Da Costa
2 Nikos Michailidis 
3 Andreas Apostolakis
4 Tom De Groof  
5 Rene Schmidt 
6 Vasilis Galatsis
Brazil
Greece
Greece
Belgium
Germany
Greece





1 John Citrone 
2 Joao Bispo De Andrade
3 Rob Van Der Dussen 
4 John Roberts  
5 Eugenio Spigno
6 Ralph Heuckeroth  
UK
Brazil
Holland
UK
Italy
Germany

|
|
|
|
|
1 Nanda Grunneweg
2 Silvia Finnochi Ferreira
3 Lorena Bucci  
4 Romina Paoli
5 Julie Waite  
6 Christel Van Even
Holland
Brazil
Italy
Austria
UK
Belgium







Miss Figure I Miss Physique MR. CLASS IV
1 Patricia Mello
2 Silvie Esmenjaud  
3 Victoria Zabourdiaeva
4 Lynn Harrison
5 Karen Reynolds
6 Jane Pierre Ripert    
Brazil
France
Russia 
UK
Australia
France
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Gabriele Heidecker
2 Sandra Watershoot
3 Annette Trumpa
4 Joanne Rogers
5 Marjolein Schilperoord
6 Galina Podolneva  
Germany
Belgium
Germany
Australia
Holland
Russia
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Kamal Elgargni
2 Paulo Lima Santos
3 Ribamar Guedes
4 Glenn Waterval 
5 Antonio Trovato
6 Mohamed Faroukh
UK
Brazil
Brazil
Holland
Italy 
Sweden








MR. CLASS III MR. CLASS II MR. CLASS I
1 Edson Prado
2 Neset Icli
3 Jurandir Ribeiro
4 Jörg Fuchs
5 Hans Peter Rubner
6 Christian Klee
Brazil
Holland
Brazil
Germany
Switzerland
Austria
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Giussepe Cozi
2 Eric Overdevest
3 Sergiy Dukhota  
4 Robert Ammersdorfer  
5 Eddy Wilson
6 Tatsos Minidis  
Italy
Holland
Ukraine
Holland
Holland
Greece
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Mikhail Bekoev
2 Hedwig Barden
3 Mario Hemmer
4 Oliver Adzievski 
5 Lourival De Oliveira
6 Ralf Domke
Ukraine
Holland
Austria
Skopie
Brazil
Germany








 
OVERALL WINNERS:
 Miss World Figure:
Nanda Grunneweg , Holland       |        Amateur Mr. World:   Kamal Elgargni , UK


 

PICTURES

Have a look to 'all the great names' of NABBA UNIVERSE WINNERS