NABBA Miss & Mr. UNIVERSE
6th October 2001        Newcastle / U.K.
.

Eddy Ellwood / U.K.  -  Pro-Mr. Universe

 

Sergei Ogorodnikov / Russia  
Pro  - 2nd

Giovanni Thompson / Holland
Pro  - 3rd

 

Terry Fisher / U.K. 
Masters - 1 st 

David Dahan / France
Juniors - 1 st

Anja Timmer / Holland
Miss Physique Class - 1 st

Terry Roberts / Australia
Miss Figure Class II - 1 st

 

Giovanna Rosa / Italy
Miss Figure Class I - 1 st
Miss Figure Overall Winner

Kamal Elgargni / U.K.
Mr. Class IV - 1 st

 

Edson Prado / Brazil
Mr. Class III - 1 st

Steffen Müller / Germany
Mr. Class II - 1 st
Mr. Class Overall Winner (Amateurs)

Ricky Ramazzina / Italy
Mr. Class I - 1 st

   

The Finalists:


MASTERS MISS FIGURE CLASS 2 MISS FIGURE CLASS 1
1 Terry Fisher
2 John Roberts 
3 Dimitry Zolin
4 Max Pangerl 
5 Gerhard Grossauer 
6 Kym Johncock 
U.K.
U.K.
Russia
Austria
Austria
Australia
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Terry Roberts
2 Tatjana Kovalko 
3 Simone Moura
4 Alfia Solomentseva 
5 Stella Dynan
6 Loretta McMillan 
Australia
Belarus
Brazil
Russia
Australia
Australia
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Giovanna Rosa
2 Claudia Casalini
3 Oxana Shchezhyna
4 Svetlana Pugachova
5 Melissa Sutherland
6 Yolanda Mor
Italy
Italy
Russia
Russia
U.K.
Holland







MISS PHYSIQUE CLASS  MR. CLASS IV MR. CLASS III
1 Anja Timmer
2 Sandra Watershoot
3 Gabriele Heidecker
4 Elaine Bell
5 Desiree Dumpel
6 Olga Tukhonova
Holland
Belgium
Germany
U.K.
Holland
Belarus
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Kamal Elgargni
2 Roy Menig
3 Guisto Dennis
4 Paul Sutton
5 Paul Lans
6 Nick Jones
U.K.
Holland
Italy
U.K.
Holland
Australia
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Edson Prado
2 Orazio Salvatori
3 Manuel Manchado
4 Dirk Weber
5 Hasan al Saka 
6 Djalma Laroque 
Brazil
Italy
Spain
Germany
Syria
Brazil








MR. CLASS II MR. CLASS I PROFESSIONALS
1 Steffen Müller
2 Brain Flockhart
3 Thomas Balinge
4 Eric Tilman
5 Joao Andrade
6 Derek Rutherford 
Germany
U.K.
Holland
Holland
Brazil
U.K.
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Ricky Ramazzina
2 Harold Marillier
3 Dean McTernan
4 Mario Hemmer
5 Chris Wall
6 Andre Vander Mescht
Italy
U.K.
U.K.
Austria
U.K.
South Africa
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Eddy Ellwood
2 Sergei Ogorodnikov
3 Giovanni Thompson
4 Fred Bonjakee
5 Gary Guinn
6 Claudio Lombardi
U.K.
Russia
Holland
U.S.A.
U.S.A.
U.K.








Overall Winners Miss Figure : Giovanna Rosa, Italy   |   Amateur Mr. Universe:  Steffen Müller, Germany

Have a look to 'all the great names' of NABBA UNIVERSE WINNERS