THE 6 FINALISTS + PLACE 7 / 8

 

Juniors Masters Masters Over 50
1 James Flex Lewis
2 Jarred Gradwell 
3 Johnathan Hughes
4 Andrew Hudson
5 Ross Sterratt
6 Rob Lloyd
7 Christopher Johnson
8 Michael Ackel
Wales
South Africa 
UK
South Africa 
UK
UK
UK
Austria





|
|
| 
1 Brian Peters
2 James Murayama
3 Mikhail Bryukhanov
4 Ben Rodriguez
5 Frank Freis
6 Aivars Visockis
7 Philippe Meret
8 Mikael Cedequist
Wales
Brazil
Russia
USA
Germany
Latvia
France

Sweden

|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 John Citrone
2 Earl Maduro
3 Dmitry Zolin  
4 Francisco Rios Vega
5 Bernie Cooper  
6 Rainer Ollren
7 Renato Somenzi
8 Brian Balmer
UK
Holland
Russia
Mexico
UK
Spain
Sweden
 
UK








Miss Figure II Miss Figure I Miss Physique
1 Lorena Bucci
2 Flavia Crisostomo
3 Tatjana Kovalko  
4 Luciane Vieira
5 Svetlana Oliynyk
6 Teri Roberts
7 Marina Ponomareva
8 Viviane Romaguera
Italy
Brazil
Belarus  
Brazil
Ukraine
Australia
Russia

Brazil
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Patricia Mello
2 Yana Vladimirova 
3 Anita Hess
4 Luanne Hart
5 Natalia Shatokhina
6 Jane Oliveira
7 Marie Pierre Ripert
8 Malika Zitouni
Brazil
Russia 
Germany
South Africa
Belarus
Brazil
France
 
UK
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Sandra Waterschoot
2 Olga Tikhonova
3 Jo Rogers
4 Olena Stadnik
5 Desiree Dumpel
6 Galina Podolneva
7 Irene Halvatzis
8 Violeta Vazquez
Belgium
Russia
Australia
Ukraine
Holland
Russia
South Africa
 
Mexico








MR. CLASS IV MR. CLASS III MR. CLASS II
1 Charles Mario
2 David Dahan
3 Jason Corrick
4 David Griffiths
5 Carlos Rojero Munoz
6 Steve Wilson
7 Paul Sutton
8 Rob Feesey
Brazil
France
UK
UK
Mexico
Germany
UK
 
UK
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Steve Sinton
2 Khalid Almohsinawi
3 Vladimir Belousov
4 Pierre Mifsud
5 Mehmet Yldrim
6 Tony Mount
7 Fernando Noronha
8 Aleksandr Shapovalenko
UK
Holland
Russia
Malta
France
UK
Brazil

Russia
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Guiseppe Cozzi  
2 Gerson Guimaraes
3 Shehab Eldinaly  
4 Luke Nichols   
5 David Fox
6 Geoff Hargreaves
7 Paul Megwa
8 Marius Dohne
Italy
Brazil
Holland
UK
UK  
UK
UK
 
South Africa








MR. CLASS I      
1 Gregor Koman
2 Gino Barrios
3 Hedwig Pardon
4 Chris Wall 
5 Neven Corak
6 Zak Khan
7 Neil Brown
8 Andre Santos
 
Slovenia
Holland
Holland
UK
Croatia
UK
Ireland

Brazil
 


 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
   
OVERALL WINNERS:
 Miss Universe Figure: Lorena Bucci, Italy
Amateur Mr. Universe: Steve Sinton, UK
Pro Mr. Universe: Hassan Al Saka, Syria
  

Have a look to 'all the great names'
of NABBA UNIVERSE WINNERS