RESULTS
NABBA UNIVERSE 2011

 
MASTERS OVER 40
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Nortom James Murayama
Pavlo Zelenko
Jason Corrick
Pierre Cesar Francisco
Paul Megwa
Swen Meyerholt
Brazil
Ukraine
UK
Brazil
UK
Germany
 
not in the final

Zdenek Branis
Carl Stevens
Jurans Normunds
Vadim Zakharov
Marco Parisi
Etienne Schutte
Tony Hanson
Dominic Scheda
Gennadii Gorbatenko
Richard Louis
Mario Venter
Ivo Havir
Lourival de Oliveira
Vladimir Belousov
Ioannis Anagnostou


Czech
UK
Latvia
Russia
Italy
South Africa
UK
Malta
Russia
USA
South Africa
Czech
Brazil
Russia
Greece

MASTERS OVER 50
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Dave Steele
Martin Holroyd
Oscar Roberts
Ricardo Magalhaes
Nigel Cox
Aivars Visockis
UK
UK
UK
Brazil
UK
Latvia
 
not in the final

Stefano Bergamo
Kevin Welch
Igor Sliusarenko
John Lee
Robert Gras
Gary Noakes
Ali Kazemi
Phil Kuklinski
Graham Park
Terry Fisher


Germany
UK
Ukraine
UK
Holland
UK
Sweden
New Zealand
Scotland
UK

JUNIORS
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Emmanuel Knabben dos Martyres
Sean King
Ernestas Grigaitis
Mitchell Erdelyi
Rafael Pires Guimaraes
Romutis Juodsnukis
Brazil
South Africa
Lithuania
Australia
Brazil
Lithuania
 
not in the final

Kevin Gebhardt
Mark Powell
David Young
Tom Imlah
Malcolm Tinsley
Stephen Jones
Richard Cienky
Dominic Castellano


Germany
UK
UK
Wales
UK
UK
Rep. of Ireland
UK

MISS FIGURE II
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Jodie Howard
Flora Conte
Federica Ortu
Cheryl Steel
Roberta Lopes Gomes
Irene Alley
Australia
Italy
Italy
UK
Brazil
South Africa
 
not in the final
Jo Brown
Kaye O'Neil
Carla Jinks
Kelly Freeman
Karolina Holubcova
Alicia Zayas
Linda Cassidy


Scotland
New Zealand
UK
UK
Czech
Spain
N. Ireland

MISS FIGURE I
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Maria Kuzmina
Anne Marie Lasserre
Jody Shuttleworth
Vanessa Coelho dos Santos
Lesley-Ann Armstrong
Ira Mayan
Russia  OVERALL
Australia
UK
Brazil
N. Ireland
Israel
 
not in the final
Karen Jeffrey
Joanne Sperring
Delene Watkins
Anna Ojala
Leanne McGlynn
Pamela Higgins
Louise Wormley
Rosangela Aparecida Leocadia


Australia
UK
South Africa
Finland
N. Ireland
UK
UK
Brazil

MISS FIGURE TONED
1st
2
nd
3rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Maria Tereza Mendonca Pintya
Maria Beltukova
Thais Pereira Marcondes
Nicola Bentham
Catherine Hosker-Brothers
Beauty Gandiwa
Brazil
Russia
Brazil
UK
UK
UK
 
not in the final
Kim Byrne
Jennie Mayberry
Cristina Menini
Kay Goodwin
Bronwynne Schickerling
Jade Kealy
Kristine Alksne
Kathryn Clough
Vanessa Sewell
Laura Smith
Lesley Blanchard


UK
Rep. of Ireland
Italy
UK
South Africa
Rep. of Ireland
Latvia
South Africa
UK
UK
UK

MR. CLASS IV
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Paulo Lima Santos
Vojtech Koritensky
Paul Stewart
Jim Kotantonis
Steve Flynn
Gary Hutton
Brazil   OVERALL
Czech
N. Ireland
Australia
UK
UK
 
not in the final

Uwe Hörter
Terrence Pillay
Olzirio Anibal Junior
Alexandre De Luca
Ian Sturrock


Germany
South Africa
Brazil
France
Scotland

MR. CLASS III
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Tony Mount
Alex dos Anjos
Andy Polhill
Yuriy Kovalov
Aleksandr Anashkin
Aleksei Shaikin
UK
Brazil
Scotland
Ukraine
Russia
Russia
 
not in the final

Plisko Hermanis
Tony Brown
Jonathan Chessum
Dean Hoban
Steve Cart
Niall Kinsella
Anthony NG
Samoel Oliveira Munhoz
Bruce McCall
Alfredo Lorenzo
Dominique Verney
Marko Dimitrijevic


Latvia
Rep. of Ireland
UK
Rep. of Ireland
UK
Rep. of Ireland
China
Brazil
UK
Spain
France
Serbia

MR. CLASS II

1st
2nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th

Dave Guest
Abraham Elzaibak
Slavoj Bednar
Samuel Vieira Pinto Junior
Dave Fox
Joao Bispo de Andrade
UK
Australia
Czech
Brazil
N. Ireland
Brazil
 
not in the final

Wayne Bridge
Sergii Dukhota
Edilson de Oliveira
Patrick William
Michal Smejda
Janis Skribans
Gerald Lopez
Alon Zukerman
Ondrej Mlaka
Emilio Scoop


UK
Ukraine
Brazil
UK
Czech
Latvia
France
Israel
Czech
Holland

MR. CLASS I
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Jiri Borkovec
Ramzes Tlyakodugov
Mario Hemmer
Mouss El Bakouchi
Lukas Gabris
Henrique Andre Duggen
Czech
Russia
Austria
France
UK
Brazil
 
not in the final
Maik Waltenberg
Armin Gangl
David O'Neil
Robert Smutny
Loughlin Gannon
Martin Fannan
Hugh O'Donovan
Jiri Janostik
Evgeny Petrov
Bogdan Gryshyn


Germany
Austria
Rep. of Ireland
Czech
Rep. of Ireland
UK
Rep. of Ireland
Czech
Russia
Ukraine