RESULTS
NABBA UNIVERSE 2012

 
MASTERS OVER 40
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Gary Lister
Steve Johnson
Maurice Felstead
Fotis Plevritis
Ezekiel Gayle
Maurizio Boccoli
UK
UK
UK
Greece
UK
Italy
 
not in the final

Hannes Engelschall
Christian Klee
Gennadii Gorbatenko
Alexander Sturm
Nigel Goundry
Ernst Barnet
Tony Browne
David Reece
Pierre Mifsud
Vadim Zakharov
Celso De Jesus Reis
Thierry Bidault
Stephane Machovic
Silvio Martinez
Carl Ruston
Steve Bourton
Shaun Smith


Austria
Austria
Russia
Austria
UK
Austria
Rep. of Ireland
UK
Malta
Russia
Brazil
France
France
UK
UK
UK
UK

MASTERS OVER 50
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Nigel Cox
Martin Holroyd
Alexsandr Aleksejev
Ricardo Magalhaes Albertino
Donald Learoyd
Blue Shinners
UK
UK
Estonia
Brazil
UK
Rep. of Ireland
 
not in the final

Dave Steca
Luis Flavio Felicio
Andy Lawley


UK
Brazil
UK

JUNIORS
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Rodrigo Da Silva Bizerril
Fabiano Ferreira
Darren Knott
Tucker Marshall
Dominic Castellano
Matt Townsend
Brazil
Brazil
UK
UK
UK
UK
 
not in the final

Dean Monteith
Luke Storrs
Josh Law


N. Ireland
UK
UK

MISS FIGURE II
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Linda Gartside
Dora Rodrigues
Flora Conte
Auren Elissa Malvestiti
Nathalie Camou
Kelly Freeman
UK
Brazil
Italy
Brazil
France
UK
 
not in the final
Michelle Callaghan
Saundra Griffin
Susan Mitchell


UK
USA
Rep. of Ireland

MISS FIGURE I
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Maria Kuzmina
Lesley-Ann Armstrong
Jody Shuttleworth
Pamela Higgins
Gabriella Cecchi
Tereza Augusta De Carvalho C.
Russia     OVERALL
N. Ireland
UK
UK
Italy
Brazil
 
not in the final
Jane Whitely
Nicola Goodwill
Bronwyn Richardson
Emmanuelle Pons
Wendy Jasperse


UK
UK
South Africa
France
Israel

MISS FIGURE TONED
1st
2
nd
3rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Nicola Bentham
Maria Beltukova
Sally Knights
Rianne Hall
Kay Goodwin
Solange Meneguini
UK
Russia
UK
South Africa
UK
Brazil
 
not in the final
Joanne Stanger
Alexandra Schmied
Andrea Mesquita
Kelsey Young
Charmaine Debono
Angela Wilkinson
Sonja van Rooyen
Claire Exley
Gemma Marks
Aliny Marchiori


UK
Austria
Brazil
UK
Malta
UK
South Africa
UK
UK
Brazil

MR. CLASS IV
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Tommy Staunton
Uwe Hörter
Michal Benda
Marcelo Rios
Olzirio Anibal Junior
Matthew Seddon
Rep. of Ireland 
Germany
Czech
Brazil
Brazil
UK
 
not in the final

Darren Poole
Paul Scarborough
James Salmond
Kurt Le Quesne
Grant Coutts
Slawomir Lisek
Pompilio Aguilar


UK
UK
Scotland
UK
Scotland
UK
Honduras

MR. CLASS III
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Andy Polhill
Fabrice Radkowski
Gilbert Cuschieri
Aleksei Shaikin
Steve Cart
Barny Du Plessis
Scotland   OVERALL
France
Malta
Russia
UK
UK
 
not in the final

Lee Henderson
Edward Selsby
Roberto Serio Vitoria
Francisco Pereira
James Flemming
Mitchell Gosling
Samoel Oliveira Munhoz
Mduduzi Green
Bryan Hickey


UK
UK
Brazil
Brazil
UK
UK
Brazil
South Africa
Rep. of Ireland

MR. CLASS II

1st
2nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th

Slavoj Bednar
Max O'Connor
Breno Junqueira De Mattos
David Pascual
Ondrej Mlaka
Serdar Aktolga
Czech
UK
Brazil
Spain
Czech
Turkey
 
not in the final

James Broad
Sasa Gasparac
Didou Rachidi
Steve Orton
Jim Benskin
Marvic Formosa
Dan O'Brien
Darren Smith
Mario van Biljon
Luke McNally


UK
Slovenia
France
New Zealand
Rep. of Ireland
Malta
Rep. of Ireland
South Africa
South Africa
Australia

MR. CLASS I
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Petar Klancir
Armin Gangl
Lee Harding
Dan Welburn
Alan Bilegue
Phil Pass
Croatia
Austria
UK
UK
France
UK
 
not in the final
Michael Eberhart
Goran Radenovic
Enda Wright
Ersin Kuruel
Christopher Bailey
Lukas Gabris
Evgenii Petrov
Darius Martinkus
Henrique Duggen
Bostjan Cebron
Pavel Kocvara


Austria
Croatia
Rep. of Ireland
Turkey
UK
UK
Russia
Rep. of Ireland
Brazil
Slovenia
Czech