RESULTS
NABBA WORLD 2010

 
MASTERS OVER 40
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Jason Corrick
Pavlo Zelenko
Swen Meyerholt
Ioannis Anagnostou
Safa Tattan
Marco Parisi
UK
Ukraine
Germany
Greece
Syria
Italy
 
not in the final

Jurans Normunds
Carl Raynes
Luca Cicolella
Ernst Barnet
Aart Karel van de Gruiter
Serhiy Zhukotskyy
Christian Castellani


Latvia
Wales
Italy
Austria
Holland
Ukraine
France

MASTERS OVER 50
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Ricardo Magalhes
Aivars Visockis
John Lee
Andrzej Brzezinski
Luiz Flavio Felicio
Tony Rizzo
Brazil
Latvia
UK
Poland
Brazil
Singapore
 
not in the final

Raymond Garrett
Filippo Alfani
Dave Steel
Thomas Lehmann


Malta
Italy
UK
Germany

JUNIORS
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Daniel Barry
Pero Tomas
Ernestas Grigaitis
David Senior
Andrei Gogoase
Nazar Borushok
UK
Croatia
Lithuania
Scotland
Romania
Ukraine

MISS FIGURE II
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Viviane Romagueira Santos
Rosanna Harte
Karolina Holubcova
Flora Conte
Lilian Okubo
Neralee Montague
Brazil         OVERALL
UK
Czech
Italy
Brazil
New Zealand
 
not in the final

Ilona Mikniene
Barbara Carita
Enza Cordio
Anna Ojala
Tetyana Filippova


Lithuania
Italy
Italy
Finland
Ukraine

MISS FIGURE I
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Maria Bulatova
Anne-Marie Lasserre
Kristina Kudynova
Dovile Simanaviciute
Jody Shuttleworth
Debora Moreira
Russia
Australia
Czech
Lithuania
UK
Brazil 
 
not in the final

Tais Oshita
Natalie Jakomis
Maria Dekse
Olga Kourkoulin
Sonia Chiarabini
Emmanuelle Ogeda


Brazil
Wales
Latvia
Israel
Italy
France

MISS PHYSIQUE
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Larissa Cunha
Simone Sousa
Ieva Gasune
Vera Spanevee
Caroline Wang
Ilona Zarubica
Brazil
Brazil
Latvia
Israel
Austria
Serbia

MR. CLASS IV
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Vojtech Koritensky
Jim Kotantonis
Olzirio Anibal Junior
Fernando Luiz Sardinha
Cleonir Cesar Costa
Tom Staunton
Czech
Australia
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Rep. of Ireland
 
not in the final

Jose Antonio Dos Santos
Gary Hutton
Timo Moisio
Arpad Balasa


Brazil
UK
Finland
Serbia

MR. CLASS III
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Jindrich Michalek
Samoel Munoz
Gilbert Cuschieri
Philippe Foussard
Alex Dos Anjos
Alex Shapovalenko
Czech        OVERALL
Brazil
Malta
France
Brazil
Russia
 
not in the final

Patrick Schenk
Jake Nikolopoulus
Brain Hickey
Tarif El Ghanname
Julio Portet
Janis Visockis
Jarmo Sohlman
Luca Convertini
Damun David Aghamir
William Thomson
Didou Rachidi


Swiss
Australia
Rep. of Ireland
UAE
Spain
Latvia
Finland
Italy
Austria
Scotland
France

MR. CLASS II

1st
2nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th

Ramzez Tlyakodukov
Abraham Elzaibak
Martin Holub
Edilson De Oliveira
Stephane Pelloquin
Sergii Iatsiuk
Russia
Australia
Czech
Brazil
France
Ukraine
 
not in the final

Pierre Francisco
Dominic Scheda
Darren Borg
Luciano Troiano
Neil Brown
Alon Zukerman
Bernhard Kunze
Mike Holton
Oliver Giordano


Brazil
Malta
Malta
Italy
Rep. of Ireland
Israel
Germany
Australia
Malta

MR. CLASS I
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Jiri Borkovec
Enda Wright
Henrique Duggen
Rob Reinaldo
Saso Petek
Tomas Toth
Czech
Rep. of Ireland
Brazil
UK
Slovenia
Slovakia
 
not in the final

Dejan Tasic
Milan Blanusa
Rodney Knight
Stas Strosberg
Jasper Blok
Luciano Lucaselli
Lubomir Krhut


Serbia
Serbia
Wales
Israel
Holland
Italy
Slovakia