RESULTS
NABBA WORLD 2011

 
MASTERS OVER 40
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Nortom James Murayama
Lourival de Oliveira
Pierre Francisco
Paul Longfield
Jörg Fuchs
Angelo Galati
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Philippines
Germany
Australia

not in the final

Marco Parisi


Italy

MASTERS OVER 50
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Edson Souza
Ricardo Magalhaes
Martin Holroyd
Mario Gomes
Humberto Alviz
Luiz Flavio Felicio
Brazil
Brazil
UK
Brazil
Argentina
Brazil
 
not in the final

Herculano Caldeira
Valeriy Loktionov
Cecil Terahm
Eduardo Salazar


Brazil
Russia
Ecuador
Peru

MASTERS OVER 60 (special class)
1st
2
nd
José Gonçalves da Silva
Joaquim Freitas
Brazil
Brazil

JUNIORS
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Aled Barry
Rafael Guimaraes
Emmanuel Martyrez
Dave Young
Alesandr Monakov
Luis Felipe Lopes
Australia
Brazil
Brazil
UK
Russia
Brazil

MISS TONED FIGURE (special class)
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Maite Bueno
Andressa Ferreira
Katia Valentim
Thais Marcondes
Catherine Hosker
Vanessa Prudlik
Brazil     
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
UK
Brazil
 
not in the final

Alejandra Medina
Fernanda Short


Paraguay
Brazil

MISS FIGURE II
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Viviane Romagueira Santos
Dôra Rodrigues
Roberta Gomes
Flora Conte
Linda Gartside
Auren Malvestiti
Brazil     
Brazil
Brazil
Italy
UK
Brazil
 
not in the final

Lidia Barbosa
Lillian Okubo
Loredana De Franciscis


Brazil
Brazil
Italy

MISS FIGURE I
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Anne-Marie Lasserre
Vanessa Coelho
Maria Gloria
Rosangela Leocadio
Joanne Sperring
Anna Ojala
Australia      OVERALL
Brazil
Paraguay
Brazil
UK
Finland
 
not in the final
Cheryl Lingard
Edith Espinoza
Carolina Jara


Australia
Paraguay
Paraguay

MISS PHYSIQUE
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Ana Paula
Larissa Cunha
Simone Sousa
Noemia de Abreu
Lisa Bailey
Sharon Simpson
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
New Zealand
Australia

MR. CLASS IV
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Paulo Lima
Mark Anderson
Andrey Silva
Olzirio Junior
Uwe Hörter
Juan Felipe
Brazil
New Zealand
Brazil
Brazil
Germany
Paraguay
 
not in the final

Marcelo Rios
Cleonir Cesar Costa
Luis Fernando
Shiv Kumar
Vinit Marwaha


Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
India
India

MR. CLASS III
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Alex dos Anjos
Morteza Oveisi Pakniyat
Roberto Vitoria
Francisco Pereira
Jake Nikolopoulos
Jiri Weinlich
Brazil         OVERALL
Iran
Brazil
Brazil
Australia
Czech
 
not in the final

Marcelo Sanches
Aleksandr Shapovalenko

Joe Walker
Ricardo Plata
Luis Colma
Igor Villalba


Argentina
Russia
UK
Columbia
Paraguay
Paraguay

MR. CLASS II

1st
2nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th

Lucas di Santi
Martin Holub
Samuel Vieira
Edilson De Oliveira
David Hancox
Breno Mattos
Brazil
Czech
Brazil
Brazil
UK
Brazil
 
not in the final

Amirhossein Soltanian
Gonzalo Lopez
Jon Bridge
Dave Fox
Roberto Granda Quinteros
Sukhneet Singh


Iran
Argentina
UK
UK
Ecuador
India

MR. CLASS I
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
5
th
6
th
Enda Wright
Andre Santos
Stuart Carrington
Richard Canuto
Henrique Duggen
Abolfazl Rahimzadeh Bogharabad
Rep. of Ireland
Brazil
UK
Brazil
Brazil
Iran
 
not in the final
Sergio Gomes
Jaime Gonualez Sidgman
Pablo Perez
Sebastian Galetano


Brazil
Spain
Uruguay
Paraguay

PHYSICALLY DISABLED (special class)
1st
2
nd
3
rd
4
th
 
Jose Fabiano
Alexsandro da Costa
Jose Ribamar Marques
Luiz Carlos
 
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil